• 2014-15 Smiths Station Wrestling Schedule

    *All times are Eastern Standard Time(EST)

    Date                     Event                                      Location              Time

    Nov. 1                         Hydration Test                        Auburn                        TBA

    Nov. 15                       Auburn JH Tmt.                      Auburn                        TBA 

    Nov. 20                       Russell Co./Central(V/JH)      Russell Co.                  5:30wi/6:30

    Nov. 22                       Lagrange/Chatt.Co(V.JH,Y)  Smiths Station             8am wi/9am

    Nov. 26                       Lagrange JV Tmt.                   Lagrange                     9 am

    Dec. 2                          Central/Auburn (V,JH,Y)       Central                        5:30 wi/6:30

    Dec. 4                          Opelika/Prattville(V,JH,Y)     Smiths Station             5:30wi/6:30

    Dec. 6                          Tallassee Duals                        Tallassee                      8:00 wi/9:00

    Dec. 9                          Stanhope (V/JH)                     Prattville                      5:30wi/6:30

    Dec. 11                        Ben Russell(V/JH)                  Smiths Station             5:30wi/6:30

                                        Central (JH/JV/Y)

    Dec. 13                        Rockmart Duals                      Rockmart, Ga.             7am wi/9am

    Dec. 18                        Oak Mountain/Spain Park       OakMountain             5:30 wi/6:30

    Dec. 19-20                  Hardaway Inv. Tmt.               ColumbusState           5:30/ 9 am

    Dec. 20                        AlexCity Jr. High Duals        AlexCity                    7am wi/9am

    Dec. 22                        CRWA JV Tmt.                      Callaway                     9 am

    Dec. 27                        LagrangeInd. Tmt.                 Lagrange                     9 am

    Dec. 30                        Northside of Columbus          Smiths Station             9 am

    Jan. 2                           Cleburne Co./St. James           CleburneCo.               5:30/6:30

                                        St. Clair

    Jan. 3                           Cleburne Co. Tmt.                  Cleburne Co.               10:00 a.m.

    Jan. 8                           Tallassee                                  Smiths Station             2:15 wi/3pm

    Jan. 9-10                      Alabama Duals                        Thompson                   TBA

    Jan. 10                         Cats Classic JH Tmt.               Prattville                      8amwi/10 am

    Jan. 15                         Troup County/Hoover             Smiths Station             5:30 wi/6:30

    Jan. 16-17                    Smiths Station Inv.                 Smiths Station             5:30 pm/9 am

    Jan. 17                         Opelika JH. T’ment                 Opelika                        9:00 a.m.

    Jan. 20                         Opelika/SE/Park Crossing       Opelika                        5:30 wi/6:30

    Jan. 20                         (JH) Opelika/Park Crossing    Opelika                        5:30 wi/6:30

    Jan. 24                         City Championships                Columbus                    9am

    Jan. 31                         Off weekend                           Home                          All Day

    Feb. 6-7                       Super South Sectionals           Montgomery               11am wi

    Feb. 13-14                   State Ind. Tmt.                                    Huntsville                    TBA